It was pouring rain all day but I still got to go see Thomas! :D

Yeah! ^.^ The drive there wasn’t too bad, but the beginning of the drive home was on and off bad enough I almost pulled over a couple times. quq That stopped once I was a bit out of the city though, so that was really good.I was only able …

Tomorrow’s gonna be really busy in a good way. xD

For the most part, anyway! :D I have a car appointment at ten tomorrow morning since my power steering fluid is leaking, but then after that I’m heading down to Thomas’s city for a while, I think! :o So that’ll be really good, I haven’t se…

Aidan took me out for supper tonight! :D

Yeah! ;v; We went to the sushi place here, but then they were full of reservations until seven so we made a reservation for then, and then we went to the mall for a bit! :o I haven’t had any of the food I had tonight before, but it was all…

I got all my work done for this week! :D

Yes! ^.^ Classes were cancelled today because of the weather, so I was able to spend today working on the last assignment I had due for this week. And on a separate good note, Aidan and I are dating now! :o I don’t think I ever really ment…

My only class was cancelled so I got a lot of work done today! :D

Yesss! ^.^ I got everything I wanted to finish today done, and what I didn’t get done yesterday, aaaand even the assignment I forgot I had to finish, too! :o So that’s really good! :D I’m glad I got so much done, but it took up almost my e…

I drew a bunch of horses for class today! ^^

Yes! :o It was really cold out today too, so we all dressed in layers, and I must’ve nailed how many layers I had to wear or something, because I wasn’t cold at all and didn’t even have to wear gloves even though it was cold in the barn. x…

We’re going to a horse farm tomorrow! :o

Yeah! :D We’re going to go and draw horses tomorrow afternoon for life drawing, so hopefully that’ll be good. ^^I also found out that I have next Monday off classes, which is really nice too, aha. xDI crashed haaaaard today though, and I t…

I had a really productive morning today! :o

Yes! ^.^ I finished cleaning my room since I didn’t finish that last night, I had a shower, washed my dirty dishes, and made food. So that was good! :DI didn’t do a whole lot after that though, I played Mystery Dungeon for a while but that…

I got to sleep in this morning since classes were cancelled until 10:30! ^.^

Yes! :D So that was nice. ^^ Having the whole day off would’ve been even better, but having my first class off and getting to sleep in was really good too. :o I don’t think I’m going to be doing much this weekend! ovo I’m looking forward t…

We made another trip to the SPCA today! xD

Yes! ^.^ Allie, Ceilidh, Olivia, Gabrielle and I went. :o They have a lot less cats there than they did last time we were there, which is really good! :D None of the cats we saw today were ones we’d seen before either, which is really nice…

I had to do three assignments tonight. ;o;

Yeah. ;v; I got them done, though! ^.^ So that’s good.I missed most of my first class this morning though, I went for the first like half hour but I started feeling sick and had to come back to my room and lay down. ;o; I don’t know what h…

I’ve been working on an animation for almost nine hours. quq

Yeaaaaah. ;o; We had to do it on paper, so it’s taken me a loooong time to do.I’m just scanning it now, so I figured I’d write something here now before I really completely crash. ;v;I’m gonna go back to scanning stuff now though, so I’m g…

This week is definitely going to be another busy week. ;v;

I started and finished two assignments today, and I did work on another one this morning too, and I have to finish that tomorrow and hopefully at least get a start on something else tomorrow too. ;o; On the upside, it looks like my weekend…

Aidan, Alex, and Tori are all really sick. qoq

Yeaaaah. ;o; They got hit with a really bad cold. I’m reeeally hoping to avoid getting it too, so I’m doing my best to take care of myself and try to keep my hands and stuff clean. Getting sick kind of feels inevitable though, aha. xD But …

Today was pretty noneventful, but that’s a good thing. xD

Yeah. xD It’s been a busy week, and so I took today off to just do whatever. :o I was in town for a bit, but otherwise I didn’t really do a lot today! I’m gonna have to do some work tomorrow though, which sorta sucks, but I’m gonna try to …

Today’s been another long, bad Friday. qoq

Yeaaah. ;o; Classes on Friday this semester aren’t really that great. They’re kinda just really stressful, not a lot makes sense in them and they just get to be frustrating, and just ehhhhh. quq I’m kinda tired of thinking about it though,…

The cafeteria food has been pretty bad recently. quq

Yeaaaah. ;o; I keep having to eat in my room, or go out to eat, because I’m just not eating enough in the cafeteria with how bad it is, ehhhh. qoqI don’t really have a whole lot to say tonight, honestly! ;v; I’m reeeeally sleepy though, so…

We’re going to McDonalds at like ten thirty at night. xD

Yeah. xD I’m just finishing off work for tonight, and food was really bad in the cafeteria tonight so we’re all still hungry, and I have coupons for McDonalds and Olivia wanted McDonalds anyway! :o So I’m going with Allie, Gabrielle, Olivi…

I have a bunch of assignments to get done this week. quq

Yeaaaaaah. quq I’ve gotta do like at least two a day as it stands, which kinda sucks? ;o; I’m hoping that some of them take less time than I’m expecting them to take, though. Anyway, my brain is compleeeeetely fried from working on stuff t…

I got to meet Andrew’s dog today! :D

Yes! xD It’s his birthday today, and his mom brought him down a cake, and brought his dog along too, so Allie, Olivia, Ceilidh and I got to meet him! :o So that was really nice. ^.^Today’s kinda been a day though, and I’m really tired, so …

The sun was in my eyes for like half of the drive back to campus. ;v;

Yeaaaaah. quq So that kinda really sucked, ehhhhh. But I’m back on campus now, and have been for a bit, so that’s good! :o I got everything put away and even got my room cleaned up too, which is nice. ^^I think Aidan wants to hang out for …

I don’t really know what to say about today, honestly. quq

Yeaaaah. ;o; Not a lot happened that was significant? I drove around with Jayden for a while this afternoon, and saw my grandmother this morning, but that about sums today up. ;v;’I kinda just wanna go to bed for tonight I think, I’m still…

I did so much laundry today. xD

Yeaaaah. xD I got home a little after two! :o I got almost all of my laundry done since I got here, so that’s really good. uvu I just have one more small load to do before I go back to campus on Sunday! I’m not really sure what my plan for…

I can’t wait to get home and restttt. qoq

Yeaaaah. quq It’s been a long and stressful couple of weeks, and I kinda just want a break. ;v; Today felt really long too, especially because after the conference I had to work on assignments, and was pretty much doing that from something…

I have a conference thing to go to tomorrow! :o

Yes! :o It’s a bunch of potential employers that’re coming to campus here tomorrow, and there’s gonna be panel-type stuff and a chance to talk to everyone there too, so that’ll probably be good! uvuThey focus more on the second years, but …

I woke up with waaay less energy than I thought I would. quq

Yeaaaah. ;v; And then four hours of sculpting class really took a lot out of me too, and just ehhh. ;o; I easily could’ve slept another couple hours this morning, aha. xDSo I think I’m gonna try to go to bed a little early tonight! :o I’m …

It wasn’t as gross out today as people thought it’d be. :o

So I still ended up having classes today! quq So that kinda sucked, just because we all expected to have today off and expected to not have to do anything, aha. xDI’m just getting ready for bed now, I think! ;o; I’m reeeeally tired and kin…

I’m reeeally hoping for no class tomorrow. xD

Yeaaah. ;v; It’s supposed to be really gross out by the looks of it, and I really don’t wanna have to walk in the pouring rain and in the wind we’re supposed to get, ehhhhh. quqOn an unrelated note, I finished Mystery Dungeon Explorers of …

I’ve been playing a loooot of Pokemon Mystery Dungeon today. xD

Yeaaaah. x’D I’ve spent the last few hours playing, and I’m probably gonna play for a while more before I go to bed, I think. :oI figured I’d get this done now, though! :D Especially since I didn’t really realize it’s almost eleven, aha. x…

I’m so glad this week is done, it’s been suuuch a long week. ;v;

I keep saying that, but I mean it every time. ;o; Holy craaaap, every day this week felt like its own individual week. qoqI’m so glad it’s the weekend now, and I can sleep in tomorrow and not have to worry about classes and just ahhhh. ;v;…