I have my second appointment with student services tomorrow! ;o;

Yes. qoq My aunt is actually coming down from the city to come with me, which is really nice of her! ;v; So that’s good. They’ll have to take me more seriously with her there, because she works at my college, just on a different campus, so…

I went on a two hour adventure for a pasta spoon today. quq

Turns out they’re a lot harder to find than I expected? ;v; I went to a whooole bunch of different stores and I was pretty much lucky to find just one brand per store, and some of them were like $10 each and some would’ve been a pain to cl…

My aunt is helping me make sure something is done about my ex-friend! quq

THANK GOD. ;V; She works at another campus for my college, and I think she pretty much works as a counsellor there? So she knows all the ins and outs of policies and everything, and I guess it turns out the student services lady I talked t…

Today’s trip to Subway turned into a three hour adventure. xD

Yessss. xD Jayden and I went to Subway to see Grahm since he was working, and we ended up driving around town afterwards, there are all these signs and stuff down near the waterfront and we ended up reading them in weird voices and anyone …

I’m so glad to be sleeping in my own bed tonight. xD

I haven’t even been laying down long or anything, and between the two beds I have, I found the one at Mum’s more comfortable than the one here at Dad’s but this is already infinitely better than the bed I have in my dorm room, ahhhhh. :’D …

So I am going home for the weekend. :o

Yep! ^^ I’m heading home tomorrow right after classes are done, and I’ll come back probably Sunday evening or something. :o So that’ll be good! ovo I’m looking forward to that, it means getting out of here and not having to deal with thing…

It’s only nine thirty but I think I’m just gonna go to bed. ;-;

My appointment today really didn’t go the way I hoped it would (she basically said they won’t do anything but set my ex-friend and I up in a room with the residence co-ordinator to talk which would be a panic attack waiting to happen for m…

My legs were sore today after yesterday’s adventure. xD

Yeaaaaah. quq So that kinda sucked? But they’re better now than they were this morning, so that’s good at least. ^^Honestly, aside from classes the most significant thing I did today was watch a bunch of my friends here play Cards Against …

I got lost for an hour and forty minutes today. qoq

Yeah. ;-; My life drawing class ended up in the park near here this morning, and I had to leave early because I had an appointment with student services to talk about my ex-friend since he’s here and doing the same stuff he was doing when …

I have a little TV here now, but I don’t have any way to set it up. xD

My grandmother gave it to me, but she couldn’t find the stand for it and I’m not allowed to put holes in the walls or anything, so I’m not sure how I’m going to set it up yet? :o I’ll figure it out somehow, anyway. xD So I got to see Mum, …

Mum, Melissa, and Jayden are visiting tomorrow! :D

Yes! ^.^ I’m excited, ahaha. :D A looooot of people went home for the weekend here too, actually? :o It’s been super quiet here, I’d guess I’m one of the few whose family is coming to them instead of being the one to visit. I did some work…

I got dismissed early for the afternoon today! xD

Yes! :D I was let out a half hour early before lunch from my design class, the teacher said if we were done we could just go and we didn’t have to come back after lunch, so I had the afternoon off classes in the end today. ^^ I started wor…

I hung a bunch of pictures up on my wall tonight! :D

Yes! ^.^ I went to a store in town and had thirty two printed for me, and it only cost me $7 which is really nice. :o I strung them up on my wall with hooks, string and these tiny clothespins, and I think it looks really cool! :D It came o…

I’m still getting lost when I try to go places here, but it’s a work in progress. xD

Today a group of my friends and I walked an hour and a half to this thing with food trucks and live music, because we walked the opposite way we were originally supposed to, and then the speakers for the band were bad and crackley and the …

I have all of tomorrow afternoon off and I’m so happy about it. xD

Yessss. :D It means I can go into town and do stuff, which is good, especially considering I have no idea where anything is yet? :o I was in town for a little bit earlier with two of the friends I’ve made here, Jenny and Gabrielle, and we …

I don’t think living here feels quite real yet, honestly. ;v;

It’s a really weird feeling being here, my stuff’s here but this whole room just overall doesn’t feel like it’s mine, if that makes sense? :o Today in general doesn’t feel like it really happened. It’s been a really busy day, but I did get…

So I move tomorrow. quq

Yeah. ;o; I’m not sure if I’m looking forward to it or not, honestly? I like the idea of going to do animation and stuff, but the distance is gonna suuuuuck and just ah. ;-; I wish I had an extra two more days before I have to go. I didn’t…

I’m so tired from packing at this point, oh my god. quq

It’s not even eight PM yet and I could honestly probably just sleep at any point now, aaaah. ;v; I’m getting pretty close to being done though, I think! :o So that’s nice, I’ll be glad to be done with it all finally. quq Honestly I’m not r…

I got a bunch of packing at Mum’s done today!

Buuut I’m still not done yet. quq I was hoping to get to Thomas’s city before I had to move, but I really don’t think that’s going to happen, I don’t even think I’m gonna get to see everyone I’d like to see that lives here in town before I…

I went to the dentist today and they didn’t tell me when my next appointment is? xD

Soooo I have absolutely no idea when that’s gonna be yet! Which might be an issue, aha. x’D Dad’s gonna try to find out when he takes the insurance papers back that he has to sign for them, though, so I should find out then? I didn’t reall…

I have to get a bunch more packing done here at Mum’s! quq

Yeaaaah. ;o; I still have a bunch of stuff to get ready, a lot of it’s mostly together but not really organized or anything? And I still have to sort out my clothes from here as a whole, too. Soooo that’s what I’ve gotta try to do over the…

I’m driving to the place I’ll be living in starting next week tomorrow!

Yes. :o Mum wants me to have at least one trip there before I move, so I’m driving up with her and Melissa tomorrow. I don’t really have a whole lot to say tonight, honestly, all I really did today was wash clothes and a couple of blankets…

I move in a week! ;o;

Aaaaaah. quq I wish I still had a little more time before then, work took up so much time and just ehhh, there’s still things I want to do and people I want to see before I go. ;o; I’m almost done with stuff here at Dad’s, though, so that’…

I AM FREEEE FROM WORK. xD

THANK GOD. x’D I dropped my key off this morning on the way to meet Dad and Melissa to go out in the boat, so I’m 100% done at this point! ^^Now I actually have time to get stuff packed so I can move in a week. ;v; It’s after ten thirty no…

I’m gonna be so glad to have this last shift done tonight. xD

I can’t waaaait, I work three to ten tonight and that’s IT, I’m done work after this and just thank god, aha. I’m not looking forward to the seven hour shift, though, ehhhh. quq I’m leaving for Mum’s in a minute so I can pick my work stuff…

My last shift at work is tomorrow. :’D

THANK GOD. ;V; I’ve kinda just given up on being in uniform at this point honestly, I washed the two shirts that weren’t clean and put them with the rest that they gave me when I started, and I’m just gonna bring the bag in tomorrow and go…

I’m so tired and I wish I could just sleep instead of going to work. qoq

I’m tired and just ehhhh, I’m tired physically and kinda mentally and I’m tired of this job altogether, honestly. ;o; I don’t really have a whole lot of time to write or anything tonight, I have to leave really soon and I still have to mak…

Today is my grandmother’s birthday! ^.^

Yes! :D So Mum, Melissa and I went out to supper with her tonight, and now I’m sitting outside work. quq I figured I’d write this now since I’m a little early and I still have the energy, aha. xD I didn’t really do a whole lot today, Jayde…

I wish I could just fast forward to Sunday and be done with work. quq

It’s just four more shifts and then I’m done, and just ahhh, thank god. ;v; I spent today hanging out with Jayden, and I’m kinda really hoping that I’m gonna wake up with enough energy to see him tomorrow too before work, but I’m not sure …

I’m so glad I have today and tomorrow off. ;v;

Hoooly crap, work is exhausting and I’m going to be so glad to have my last four shifts done. xD I used my day off today to go buy a bunch of snacks, throw it all in a little cooler and take Jayden to this lookoff not too far from here! :D…