Subscribed unsubscribe Subscribe Subscribe

I have to have my course selections for next year decided tomorrow! :o

Yeah! :o I have to fill out the rest of the sheet I got, and then I'll have to put it in online too, but I'm gonna end up doing that tomorrow during my film and video class at this point, I think. uvu

I got some work done on film and video stuff earlier this afternoon! :3 I finished one assignment, and I thought I had another one finished, too, but it turns out the video editing and recording software I have on my laptop had this default setting thing where it'd change the pitch of the audio to keep up with the video, so as the video goes on my voice gets higher and higher, which is kinda funny, but also frustrating, because now I have to record it all over again. ;u; 

Anyway, I wish I could write more here tonight, but it's already almost eight forty five, and I'm staying with Dad until Friday, so I have to get off for tonight. qoq

I'll be on again tomorrow for sure! uvu I'll try to get more written here then~ ^-^

Good night guys! X3

I just had cake even though it's almost nine PM! xD

Yeah! xD Today's Dad's birthday, so we had a cake, but Amanda had to go to this thing with the managers from her work, so we waited until she got home to have it. :o 

So we just had that! :D It was pretty good, ahaha~ 

And I had s'mores in chemistry class this morning too, and they were pretty good, too! :3 

I woke up at 4:30 this morning to find out that both of my earring backs were just kinda gone, ehhh. D: I found one in my bed, so that was good at least, but I couldn't find the other one, so I ended up getting up and turning on my lamp so I could try to find it. ;u; I didn't end up finding it though, at least not at like 4:30, since I gave up after a couple minutes and went back to bed, but I found it on the floor at the foot of my bed this morning, so it's all good! :o It must've been on top of my blankets and got thrown onto the floor when I threw my blankets off of me to try to find the backs. 030

Anyway, I wish I could write more here tonight, but it is almost nine PM, and I have 3% battery left anyway, so I have to get off for tonight. ;u;' 

I'll be on again tomorrow for sure, though! :D And I'll try to get more written here then if I can. uvu

Night guys! ^^

We're making s'mores in chemistry class tomorrow morning! xD

Yeah! :3 We're starting to look at limiting reactants and stuff, so to kind of demonstrate what that means, we're gonna make s'mores in groups, but every group's gonna end up running out of something, which is gonna limit the number of s'mores they can make! ewe 

I have chemistry first class tomorrow, too, so that's gonna be fun, ahaha~ xD 

Anyway, I wish I could write more here tonight, but it's already after nine PM, so I have to get off for today. qoq

I'll be on again tomorrow for sure, though! ;u; I'll try to get more written here then! ^.^

Good night guys! owo

I've accomplished absolutely nothing I set out to do this weekend, and now I'm definitely gonna have homework to do tomorrow. 030

.... Whooopsss. .3. 

I didn't have any energy today at all, so I didn't get anything done, and I didn't have much energy to do anything yesterday either, so now I'm definitely gonna have to finish an English assignment tomorrow, since that's due on Tuesday. ;u;' 

I meant to do stuff and get things done, but I just didn't have the energy, ehhh. D: 

I'm definitely gonna be getting at least one thing done tomorrow, though, so maybe I'll end up with more stuff done than that in the end! :o We'll see, anyway, aha. xD

Anyway, I'd write more here tonight, but I think I just wanna go to bed for tonight, so I'm gonna go do that. qoq

I'll be on again tomorrow for sure, though, and I'll try to get more written here then! ;u; 

Good night guys! ^.^

It's been kind of a weird day but at least I had ice cream. xD

Yeah! xD 

I didn't really do much today, honestly, but I kinda ended up feeling really weird, ehhh. .3. And then I kinda just crashed out of nowhere, and I've been tired since like 6:30 PM now, which is really weird? D: But that's happening apparently, aha. 030

I think I am just gonna go to bed though, since it's getting kinda late now anyway and I didn't really do anything significant today either. ;u;' 

I'll definitely be on again tomorrow, though! ^^ And I'll try to get more written here then for sure. :3

Good night guys! owo

It's been a wild couple of days, but in a good way! :D

Yeah! xD It's kind of a really drastic change from how things've been the past while, and I'm not sure what changed but I'm not gonna complain, ahaha~ ewe

 I can finally catch pokemon on Pokemon GO without the app crashing again, too! :D So that's really cool, I haven't been able to catch anything in I don't know how long anymore, aha. xD 

And then Rise Against announced that they're releasing a new album in June, and they released a song from it yesterday too, it's called The Violence and it's reeeeallly good! :'D I've been listening to it all day ahaha, it's been stuck in my head for a while now too and I'm honestly not sure how long it's been. xD Ah well though, it's definitely worth it~ -w-

Anyway, it's getting kinda late, and I'm kinda tired, so I think I'm gonna go to bed for tonight. D: 

I'll be on again tomorrow for sure, though, and I'll try to get more written here then! :D 

Good night guys! ^^

I'm reeeeally tired and probably about to start falling asleep, but I'm really happy. xD

Yeah. ewe 

I got to see Thomas today since he was in town, and he came to my school during lunch and got to meet a bunch of my friends there, so that was cool! :D And we went to Dairy Queen after school, and Jacob and Leland ended up walking by so I ended up running out to meet them and find out if they wanted to come in for a couple minutes since Thomas and I were in there, and so they did come in and we were there for a while! ^^ I'm really glad that Thomas and most of my friends at school all got to meet each other too. ewe 

Anyway, I'm kinda just really, really tired now, and I really want to go to bed, so I think I'm gonna go to sleep. ^^; 

I'll be on again tomorrow for sure, though! :D I'll try to get more written here then! X3

Good night guys! :3