I wish I had one more day off before going back to school. xD

Yeaaahhh. xD I want another morning to sleep in, whoops. ;v; I had today off for Victoria Day, though, so that was something at least! :D

Melissa, Dad, and I were out on the four wheelers this morning, and we ended up discovering the path that leads to this old rail bridge near here! :o I’ve been trying to figure out how to get to it for a while, honestly, so that was a nice discovery. xD I took some pictures, but I think that the opposite side of the remains of the bridge would probably be better for pictures and overall adventuring to, since it looks like a much shorter walk on google maps and I think the concrete platform on that side is bigger and more open. :o 

So that was two hours of my morning! :D I worked on some drawing stuff this afternoon too, and I did up a cover letter for an application for the Canadian Tire in town, so today was pretty productive in the end! ^^

I’m kinda thinking I’m just gonna go to bed now, though, since I’ll have to get up pretty early tomorrow morning, ehhhh. quq

So I think I’m gonna go do that, but I’ll be back on again tomorrow for sure, so I’ll try to write more here then! ovo

Good night guys! :3

I crashed really hard on the drive home from the run today. xD

Yeaaahh. Whoops. quq 

It wasn’t even as a result of running or anything either, it was so rainy out that we didn’t end up participating in the run itself in the end. :o We still showed up and made a donation, though, so that was good! ^^

I’ve pretty much been ready to sleep since like two PM in all honesty, though. x’D I’ve been laying in bed with my light off for the last probably half hour too, and I don’t really plan on being awake a whole lot longer. :o 

My head kinda hurts a bit anyway, honestly, so even if I wasn’t as sleepy as I am I probably would’ve still decided to go to bed around now, aha. ^^; I definitely didn’t get enough sleep last night either, which probably doesn’t help, whoops. Ah well, though. xD

I think I am gonna just go to bed now, but I’ll definitely be back on again tomorrow! :o I’ll try to write more here then if I can. ^^

Night guys! :D

I’m helping out at a charity run thing tomorrow! :o

Yes! :o So I have to get up at seven tomorrow, which suuucks, but on the upside there’s no school on Monday, so I can sleep in then at least. 

I started trying to back up my laptop tonight, but it ended up taking way longer than I expected it and I had to cancel it partway through. quq I’m gonna try to finish it over the next couple of days, though. uvu

Anyway, it’s getting really late, and I have to be up early tomorrow, so I think I’m gonna go to bed for tonight. qoq 

I’ll try to write more here tomorrow, though, and I’ll be on again then for sure! :D

Good night guys! ^-^

My laptop has been doing a scan for two hours. quq

Yeah. quq It bluescreened on me sometime between leaving it to go watch TV with Dad and Melissa and coming back again, and everything seems okay but I did a full scan to make 100% sure and it hasn’t stopped yet, and just ehhhh. xD At this point I’m literally lying in bed waiting for it to stop.

So much for drawing before bed, I guess? ;v; Ah well, I’ll hopefully be able to draw some more tomorrow, so that’ll be good if that happens. uvu

In other news, there was another fight at school today. o.o I almost got taken OUT in the process too, the two guys ended up sprinting basically right towards me and I stepped closer to Jayden but they still almost straight up ran me over. They ran around Melissa and her friends near the edge of the building, and then they ended up back at the front doors, and one of them fell and then they started wrestling on the ground and physically fighting. My music teacher had to run out and basically lay on top of one of them to separate them and get them to stop. So school is sort of a mess at the moment, apparently? ;o; It’s a long weekend, though, so maybe things will be a little calmer on Tuesday. 

On a lighter note, I’m getting some kind of award from the school on Wednesday during the academic awards night! :o My best guess is that it’s for the art show, since grade twelve doesn’t get the academic awards grades nine through eleven do here. 

The only downside is that now I have to get dressed up for the thing I thought I wouldn’t have to get dressed up for, ehhh. xD I was gonna go regardless, because Melissa’s getting an award and so is Jayden, but I didn’t think I’d have to dress up since I didn’t expect to get an award of any kind. 

Anyway, I think I’m gonna go to bed for tonight (or at least hopefully go to bed soon, since my laptop is still scanning) since it’s getting late and I’m really sleepy. ;v;’

I’ll be back on again tomorrow for sure, though! :D

Night guys! :3

The opening for the art show was tonight! :D

Yes! ^.^ So that was good, I spoke at the opening and I tripped over my words a little but ehhh, I got it done! xD I was pretty okay about it up until probably an hour or so before, and that’s when the anxiety kicked in, whoops. I did it though, and I’m proud of myself for that! ^^

I might have more art in the show than anyone else too, I think? :o I did a little tally and I think the most anyone else has is four pieces, and I’ve got five, which is pretty cool. ovo

Mum, Dad, Melissa, and my grandmother were all there which was really nice! :D And Jayden literally ran up a little after that too, which was also really nice. xD Turns out he pretty much fell down a hill on the way over, so he had a bit of an adventure getting there, aha. He wasn’t hurt or anything though, which is good. :o

I’m gonna try to post the stuff I had in the show here sometime if I can! :D 

I washed all my blankets today, and I washed sheets yesterday, so I was able to remake my bed with all clean stuff too! I’m glad I had the energy to do it, aha. ^-^

Anyway, I think I’m gonna go to bed for tonight! quq It’s already almost eleven, and I have to get up for school tomorrow, so sleep is probably a good plan. 

I’ll be back on again tomorrow, though! ^.^

Night guys! :D

Apparently there was a fight in the office at school today. o.o

Yeah. :o Of all places, the office? And it wasn’t even just students either, there was a parent involved too, and the police were called and now there’s an investigation I guess? Holy crap, it’s kind of a mess, I’m not 100% certain on any of the details yet but I’m getting the full story from James tomorrow (I’m not sure who he got it from yet either, he definitely didn’t witness it because he was with Jayden and I during lunch in our usual spot), so that should be interesting to find out what happened. o.o 

This is the second time police have been involved in something that’s happened in the past like three-ish months (the first time was some stupid joke where a guy wrote “kill list” on the top of a list of names he needed to remember since he was an international student, it all kind of blew up in his face and the police were involved to make sure there was no actual threat or anything), and just oh my god, why is my school like this? ;v; 

On a lighter note, holy cRAP THE GRADE EIGHTS ARE TINY AND THAT IS SAYING SOMETHING BECAUSE I AM TINY AND THEY’RE SMALLER THAN ME. But their kinda “orientation” day was today, so they were kind of just EVERYWHERE. A big group of them went up the stairs of the stairwell where I sit with my friends during lunch and were convinced they would end up near the Frenh teacher’s classroom, meanwhile those stairs lead up to the hallway/catwalk where the school board office is, and the French teacher’s classroom is on the main floor and not the second floor. xD 

After they left James looked at me and went “I give them a minute before they figure it out.” aha, they didn’t come back though so they must’ve figured out how to get wherever they needed to be anyway. x’D

Anyway, it’s getting late, and I’m tired, so I think I’m gonna go to bed for tonight! :o 

I’ll be on again tomorrow for sure, though! :D

Night guys! ovo

I’m at the open house thing for the college I’ll be at next year now! :D

Yesss. :D I’m just waiting for it to all get started, but I have fifteen minutes until it does so I figured I’d write this now! :o

The ex-friend that wouldn’t leave Grahm and I alone for basically two years is here though, which suuucks. .-. I thought I was gonna get away from him when I come here for school, but it’s not necessarily gonna be that way, and just ehhh. :/ 

I’m not gonna write everything off because of it or anything, I just don’t have high hopes that things will have changed and if we cross paths a lot it’s gonna suck. ;o; But I mean, what were the odds that this would happen? qoq Hopefully we don’t see each other like at all, and hopefully he doesn’t plan on staying in residence, because I’m also gonna stay there, ehhh.

I think tonight is gonna be cool, though! :o I’m excited to meet some of the people who’ll be in my program and stuff next year. It’s a small program, and not all the spaces are filled in it either, so there’s less than twenty people in it for next year right now. ovo So I’ll probably end up getting to know them pretty well! ^.^

Anyway, I think I’m gonna stop writing here for now and take a look at the papers and stuff I got when I came in. uvu 

I probably won’t be back on again today, but I will be tomorrow for sure! :D

Bye guys! ^.^