So I have a phone now! :o

Yes! :o Dad got it for me for my birthday, which was really unexpected!
So I have that now, and I have unlimited calling and texting, and I'm sharing 6GB of data a month with Amanda, so that's cool! :3
I didn't really do a whole lot today besides set my phone up, honestly, aha. xD I had to put all my music and stuff on it, I backed up my ipod and restored the backup to my phone so I didn't have to transfer most stuff manually, but I did have to transfer my music. :o
I'll be able to text people that don't have imessage now too, which'll be really nice! :D
Anyway, I wish I could write more here tonight, but it's already after nine PM, so I have to get off for tonight. D:
I'll be on again tomorrow for sure, though! ;u; I'll try to get more written here then.
Night guys! :o

I feel like I'm in a sorta adulthood/childhood purgatory now, honestly? xD

... Yeah. x'D If that makes any sense at all? Like, I'm not under eighteen anymore, so I'm not a minor, but the age of majority in Nova Scotia is nineteen, so I'm also not really considered an adult either, turns out? I thought it was eighteen, but turns out I was wrong, and now I don't know what I am, ahaha.
It's something, anyway? xD
I didn't really do much today, honestly! :o I drew some stuff, I finished an art trade and I finished the personal version I was doing of that last piece I did for my portfolio, and I did a couple other little things, too! Other than that I didn't do much that was really noteworthy. .3.
We went out to eat this evening though, and we had an ice cream cake afterwards! :D Mum put eighteen candles on the cake, and when I blew them out there was enough smoke to set off the smoke detectors in our kitchen and the hallway, which is kind of hilarious, aha. xD
Anyway, I wish I could write more here tonight, but it's late, and I'm really tired, so I think I'm just gonna go to bed. ;u;
I'll be on again tomorrow for sure, though! :o I'll try to get more written here then. ^^
Night guys! :3

I WILL BE LEGALLY CONSIDERED AN ADULT TOMORROW. :o

YES. o.o That's so weird to think about, and I know I've already said that here but it hasn't gotten any less weird to think about, aha. xD
I don't think I'm going to be doing a whole lot tomorrow or anything, though! :o As far as I'm aware right now I'm just gonna be sticking around home until we go out to eat supper. uvu
I don't know where we're gonna eat supper tomorrow or anything yet though, I'm still trying to decide that, because everywhere I've thought of that I'd like to go so far is closed, ehhhh. xD
Two of the places I thought of aren't open at all anymore, and the last just isn't open this time of year. ;u;'
Ah well though, I'll figure it out, anyway! x'D That's probably gonna sum up most of tomorrow's adventures, though, honestly.
Anyway, I'd write more here tonight, but it's getting kinda late, and I'm really sleepy, so I think I'm gonna go to bed for tonight. ^^;
I'll try to write more here tomorrow! :D I'll be on again then for sure. :3
Night guys! ^.^

I TOOK ONE PIECE OF ART OFF OF MY DA PAGE AND ACCIDENTALLY BROKE THE CENTERING. ;U;

I DON'T EVEN KNOW HOW I BROKE IT?? THE ALIGNMENT CODE NEVER CHANGED OR ANYTHING, I'M SO CONFUUUUSED. D: 

In other, unrelated news, one of Melissa's friends is staying the night tonight! :o So I've pretty much just been hiding out in my room, aha. xD 

My birthday is the day after tomorrow, which still isn't any less weird to think about, honestly! o.o It doesn't feel like it should be my birthday yet. 

Anyway, I'd write more here tonight, but it's really late, and I should probably go to bed soon. quq

I'll be on again tomorrow for sure, though, and I'll try to write more here then! :o I want to talk about the con and my adventures last weekend and stuff sometime soon. 

Bye guys! :D

I bought four characters tonight! xD

Yes! xD
I might've totally unintentionally ended up with a design by my favorite artist, too, which is kinda funny! :D I'll have to ask to be sure on that tomorrow, but I think it is a design by them. :o
Sooo that's my night in a nutshell! x'D I didn't really do a whole lot tonight besides a little bit of homeowrk, watching tv and buying four characters. ^^;
And now it's really late, so I have to go to bed for tonight, ehhh. D:
I wish I could write more here tonight! ;u; But I'm gonna go to bed, since I have to get up for school tomorrow. ;u;
I'll be on again tomorrow for sure, though! :o I'll try to write more here then. uvu
Good night guys! :D

It snowed yesterday, but today it was warm enough to be raining instead. o.o

Yeah. :o It's kinda weird that that's how it was, but ah well. xD I'm just glad I don't have to shovel snow or anything yet, aha. It wasn't cold enough yesterday that the snow stuck around after the afternoon or anything, but it did stick around for a while. o.o
I had to turn my heater up at Mum's tonight, because it's been cold in my room, and even though I did have the heat set to turn on, I think it came on for the first time tonight? ;u; I guess it just doesn't wanna turn on unless it's set to like 14°C or something. x'D
Anyway, I wish I could write more here tonight, but it's late, and I'm tired, so I think I'm gonna go to sleep. quq
I'll be on again tomorrow, though, so I'll try to write more here then! :o
Night guys! uvu

IT SNOWED BASICALLY ALL DAY AND I THOUGHT IT WAS GOING TO STICK AROUND. ;U;

YES. ;U;
It didn't, somehow, though. xD It wasn't a whole lot of snow or anything, but it was enough to cover the ground and stuff. :o
I had a pretty good day today! :D I've been feeling really good since Friday, honestly, and I'm glad that it's lasted this long so far. ^^
I think I've mostly recovered from my 3 AM adventure from Friday night too, aha. I haven't crashed as hard tonight, so that's good. xD
Anyway, I really wish I could write more here tonight, but it's already ten PM, so I have to go to bed. ;o;
I'll be on again tomorrow! ;u; I'll try to get more written here then. uvu
Night guys! :o