The internet here was pretty good earlier, but now it's just not. xD

Yeaaaahhhh. xD I'm in New Brunswick with Dad and Melissa, and the hotel we're at has wifi and it was pretty good when we first checked in this evening, and then we went out to dinner with a couple of Dad's friends (or really family friends) and we were gone for a while and now the internet is reeeally slow, ehhhh. 030 Ah well though, it's definitely better than nothing, having it is definitely something at least, aha. 
So yeah, I think I'm just gonna post this for tonight, it's starting to get kinda late anyway and I wanna make sure this gets posted before I go to bed. :o 
I'll be on again tomorrow for sure, though! uvu I'm probably going back home tomorrow, because it's supposed to rain and Dad said we wouldn't be staying in his other friend's camper if it was raining. I'll try to get more written here tomorrow if I can! ^^ I'm not sure what time I'll be getting home, or to the camper if we end up going there, but I'll write what I can, anyway. xD 
Good night guys! ^.^

I'm going to New Brunswick tomorrow! :o

Yeah! :o I didn't realize until this afternoon that it's that soon that I'm going, aha. xD I mean, I knew I was going, but it didn't really hit me until today that wow, that's tomorrow, ahaha.
So yeah! :D I'll be there tomorrow night, and if it's not raining Saturday then I'll be staying in one of Dad's friends' camper that night, but if it's raining then I'll be home on Saturday. uvu
Anyway, I wish I could write more here tonight, but it's really late, and I'm getting up kinda early tomorrow since we're driving for like five hours to get to where our hotel is for tomorrow night, so I think I'm gonna go to bed for today. ;o;
I'll be on again tomorrow for sure, though! ^^ I'll try to get more written here then if I can. -w-
Good night guys! :3

I SAW JORDAN FOR THE FIRST TIME IN TWO YEARS TODAY! ;U;

YEAH! ;U; I'm really happy about it, aha. xD
It wasn't planned or anything, he just happened to come to the video game place Thomas and I were at while we were there! :o He said he's there every Wednesday.
Anyway, I wish I could write more here tonight, but I'm kinda really tired now, and for some reason I can't see any of the words I'm typing tonight unless I switch to preview mode? (or switch editing modes, now that I've tried that?) o.o I'm typing with my iPad tonight, but this is really weird. ;u; It's getting late anyway, ehhh.
I'll be on again tomorrow for sure, though! uvu I'll try to get more written here then, hopefully I'll be able to see what I'm writing without using the preview option or switching editing modes if I'm writing from my iPad again. :o
Good night, guys! ^-^

I think I work three shifts next week! :o

Yeah! :o Unless they forgot to scratch out one of my shifts, anyway, since they wrote in two shifts and scratched one out. I work next Thursday and Friday, and Saturday too unless they meant to scratch that out! uvu I work ten to two on Friday, which will be a nice change from all the closing shifts. xD

I'm going to the city where Thomas lives for the day tomorrow! :D So I'm really excited about that, it's gonna be really nice~ ewe I have enough money from tips to afford to buy food too, which is good! xD 

Anyway, I wish I could write more here tonight, but I'm kind of just reeeeally tired from working, and I wanna go to bed. qoq I'm gonna be getting up kinda early tomorrow anyway, since Dad's taking Melissa and I to Mum's around eight tomorrow morning, so going to bed now is probably a good plan anyway. ^^

I'll be on again tomorrow for sure, though! X3 I'll try to get more written here then. ewe

Good night guys! :D

I played a bunch of Fire Emblem Awakening today! xD

Yeah! owo I ended up unlocking like three million paralogues all at once too, ahaha, so I started doing them too. xD I've only gotten through two of the ones I unlocked today, but I still have a bunch left! 

Other than that, I didn't do a whole lot today except go on the four wheelers with Dad and Melissa this morning, and then work tonight. :o 

I only made $6 in tips at work tonight, but it wasn't super busy, so that's okay. ^.^ I'd rather it be quiet since I have to work tomorrow too. uvu

Anyway, I'd write more here tonight, but it's already almost ten PM, and I kinda just want to go to bed now, aha. ;u;' So I think I'm gonna do that! 

Buuut I'll definitely be on again tomorrow! :D And I'll try to get more written here then if I can. :3

Night guys! X3

I went fishing with Dad and Melissa this morning! ^.^

Yeah! :D We were out in the boat, and we ended up fishing too. :3 Melissa caught a tooon of fish in total, but most of them were small so we either threw them back or they got off the hook themselves. xD Dad and I caught a bunch too, but I'm pretty sure Melissa caught the most, aha. :3 And not just because Dad and I were sharing a rod! x'D 

We ended up coming home with three decent sized fish, and we gave them to our neighbors. ^-^ 

Anyway, I wish I could write more here tonight, but it's starting to get kinda late, and I work tomorrow evening so I don't want to stay up too late so I'm not really tired for work. ;o; So I think I'm gonna go to bed for tonight, but I'll be on again tomorrow and I'll try to write more here then! ;u; 

Good night guys! uvu

I basically had a mountain of dishes to do at work today. ;o;

Yeaaaahhh. ;u; I got asked to come in a little early, which ended up being something like ten minutes before I usually get there since I usually get there around fifteen minutes early, but on the upside I'll be paid for that extra time. xD

There was sO MANY DISHES THOUGH. D: I didn't even get all caught up, one of the other people I work with ended up coming in back to help me finish. ;u; I didn't get to stop and get anything to eat while I was there either, which kinda sucked because I was really hungry by the end of everything, but I had supper when I got home, so that was good. uvu 

Anyway, I'd write more here tonight, but it's starting to get kinda late, and I still have to get ready for bed, so I think I'm gonna get off for tonight. ;o; 

I'll be on again tomorrow for sure, though! ^^ I'll try to get more written here then. -w-

Night guys! :o