School was cancelled early today, but they dismissed us at one PM which is kinda weird. xD

Yeah! :o Usually they dismiss us at like twelve rather than one, but for some reason it was one today. Either way, I have no complaints, ahaha. xD

I’m kinda hoping it’ll be cancelled again tomorrow too, I don’t wanna have to carry my schoolbag around again, ehhhh. ;u; I’m hoping next semester is gonna go better than this one has in terms of the weight of my bag and the poorly spaced out workload English has had. 

Anyway, I wish I could write more here tonight, but I should really try to sleep now. quq It’s getting late, and the past few days I haven’t been able to get to sleep right away, ehhh. D:

But I’ll be on again tomorrow, and I’ll try to get more written then! :o

Night guys! uvu

School was cancelled today, so I had lots of time for my essay! ^-^

Yeah! :D So that's good. uvu I finished that today, and I helped shovel the driveway, and I folded and put away a bunch of towels, aaaand did a little work on owed art. :o So it was an eventful day!
I'm really hoping we don't end up with a bunch of stuff assigned in English, so I have more time for art. quq I haven't been able to draw much the past couple of weeks, ehhhh.
Anyway, I'd write more here tonight but I have to get up earlier than usual to have a shower in the morning, and that's gonna suck, especially if I stay up much later than this. qoq
So I think I'm just gonna go to bed! ;o;
I'll try to write more here tomorrow, though, assuming I don't get hit with a ton of homework again. xD Either way, I'll be on again then for sure!
Good night guys! :o

I’m looking at sheet music for my final music project! :o

Yes! ^^ I’m trying to decide on a song, aha. xD

People are saying that school’s probably gonna be cancelled tomorrow, which would be nice. :o It’d give me more time for finding sheets, and I didn’t end up quite finishing that essay tonight either, so if I don’t have school I’d have lots of time to finish that, otherwise I’m doing it on my free. quq

Anyway, I wish I could write more here tonight, but it’s really late, so I should probably finish looking at sheets for tonight and go to bed. ;o;

I’ll be on again tomorrow! ;u; I’ll try to write more here then.

Night guys! uvu

I'M ALMOST CAUGHT UP ON ENGLISH ASSIGNMENTS AND STUFF. ;U;

YESSS. ;U; I'm really, really hoping that I don't get a ton more stuff piled on me, ehhh, I wanna drawwww. xD I haven't really had much time for drawing at all since English kinda dumped everything on me all at once, hopefully I get a bit of a break between now and exams. quq
I started working on my essay today! :o I'll be finishing that tomorrow, so that's good. uvu
Anyway, I'd write more here tonight, but it's already almost ten thirty, so I should probably go to bed soon. ;o;
I'll try to write more here tomorrow! I'm not sure if I'll be able to write much tomorrow or not, it'll depend on how long it takes me to finish the essay, but I'll be on again then for sure. ^^
Night guys! :D

I'm so sleepy and I kinda just want to go to bed. xD

Yeeeaaahhh. x'D I had to wait for the clothes I washed to be done in the dryer though, but I think they just finished, so that's good! :o I don't even think I'm going to really put them away tonight, I'm probably just gonna lay them on the end of my bed and deal with them in the morning, aha. 

I meant to work on the essay I have due in English today, but I ended up being really busy with groceries and stuff today and by the time I got home and settled again my shoulders were starting to get a little sore, so I kinda just didn't do anything. ;o; I didn't want to make my shoulders hurt again after yesterday. quq Buuut I figure I'm gonna try to get a good start on the essay tomorrow! :D If I can get the rough draft done that'd be good, I could do the edits and stuff on Monday and then pass it in on Tuesday. uvu

Anyway, it's really late, and I am really sleepy, so I think I'm gonna go get those clothes out of the dryer and go to bed. xD
I'll be on again tomorrow, though! :D I'll try to write more here then if I can. :o

Good night, guys! ^-^

IT WAS LIKE 14°C OUTSIDE TODAY AND I'M REALLY HAPPY ABOUT IT. :D

YESSSS! :D I could go outside with just my sweater on instead of having to wear a jacket too, which was really nice! :3

I moved something in my shoulder really weird today though, and now there's this spot riiiight below my right shoulder that's been sore, ehhhh. D: I don't really know what I did to cause it, but it's happening, apparently. ;u; 

Anyway, I wish I could write more here tonight, but it's really late, so I should probably go to bed soon. ;o; 

I'll be on again tomorrow, though! ^-^ I'll try to write more here then if I can. :o 

Night guys! owo

Yesterday kinda feels like forever ago for some reason. xD

Yeaaaahhhh. xD I'm not really sure why, though? It just sorta does. 030

I didn't really do much besides school today, honestly! quq I worked on some homework after school, too, but otherwise I haven't really done anything significant. 

I'm still really tired though, ehhhhh, and I think I should probably go to bed, so I'm gonna do that. ;o; It's getting kinda late anyway.

Buuut I'll be on again tomorrow! :o So I'll try to write more here then, if I can. quq 

Good night guys! uvu