Tonight is my last night in my residence room! ;o;

Yeah! ;o; That’s really weird to think about. 

I’m moving the rest of my stuff home that I won’t need for the extra five week semester tomorrow, and then I move back in on first floor for that semester on Sunday afternoon. 

I’m just getting ready for bed now, I have to get up for a portfolio interview with the instructors tomorrow and I’m gonna have to get up kinda early to do it, ehhh. quq

So I think I’m gonna stop writing here for tonight so I can go to bed! But I’ll be back on again tomorrow for sure. ^^

Night guys! :o

I have to go back up to campus tomorrow! ;o;

Yes! ;o; I have to put together some stuff to take in for my portfolio interview with the instructors on Wednesday morning. My interview is at nine in the morning, so it’s just overall a better idea to go back up tomorrow rather than getting up super early on Wednesday to drive the two hours there for a fifteen minute interview. quq 

So I’m just getting ready for bed now! :o I wanna sleep a little early tonight since I’ve been tired and I was up late last night. 

So I think I’m gonna stop writing here for tonight so I can finish getting ready to go to bed! uvu 

I’ll try to write more here tomorrow! :D I’ll be on again then for sure. ^^

Night guys! ovo

I spent probably close to tweleve hours on my last final assignment today. quq

Yeaaaah. ;o; I turned it in, though, but only like an hour ago. ;v;

It’s good enough to turn in for the assignment, but I’m probably gonna edit it for my portfolio and stuff another time.

Anyway, I’m kinda just really tired now, so I think I’m gonna go to bed. ;o;

I’ll be back on again tomorrow for sure, though, and hopefully I have more energy to talk here then! :o

Good night guys! ^^

I made a lot of progress on my last assignment today! :o

Yeah! ;v;

I’m still gonna end up spending most if not all of tomorrow on it though, ehhhh. ;o; 

On the upside, my laptop’s mostly been co-operating with my tablet and stuff, and I haven’t had to fight with it much or anything. So that’s good at least! uvu

Anyway, I’m just starting to get ready for bed now! quq I’m really tired, and it’s getting kinda late anyway, so I think I’m gonna get off for today.

I’ll be back on again tomorrow for sure though, so I’ll try to write more here then! :D

Good night guys! ^.^