I had a tension headache for a lot of today. quq

Yeaaah, I had a frustrating time with part of my Christmas shopping today and that definitely didn’t help either. quq People just continuously forcing me out of their way while I was trying to look at the Christmas cards so THEY could look at the cards instead, ehhhhh.

I’m really tired now, but my head doesn’t hurt anymore at least! ;o; 

I think I just wanna go to bed for tonight now though, the advil I took for my head will be wearing off soon and I’m not sure if my headache will come back or not, and I’m kinda starting to fall asleep now anyway. ;v;’

So I think I’m just gonna go to bed now, but I’ll be back on again tomorrow for sure! uvu Hopefully I’ll have something better to talk about here then. 

Good night guys! ^^

I think I’m gonna do my Christmas shopping tomorrow! :o

Yeah! :o We had a biiig jump in new cases of the virus in the province today, and while none of them are near me yet I think I wanna get everything I need to do in town out of the way so I can lay low for a while until things hooopefully calm down again. quq 

So that’s probably my plan for tomorrow! I’m gonna try to figure out if there’s anything else I’ll need too, so I can grab it while I’m out, but I don’t think there’ll be very much stuff I need or anything. :o

Anyway, I think I’m gonna stop writing here for tonight so I can go to bed, but I’ll be back on again tomorrow for sure, and I’ll hopefully have more to talk about here then! :D

Good night guys! ovo

I crashed a loooot harder than I expected to tonight. quq

Yeaaah, I’m probably gonna be going to bed really soon I think. ;v;’

I took care of a few things today though, so that was good! :D I’m not sure what I’ll end up doing tomorrow now though. :o 

Anyway, I kind of really just wanna sleep now, so I think I’m gonna stop writing here for tonight so I can go to bed. quq 

I’ll definitely be on again tomorrow though, and I’ll hopefully have more to say here then! :D

Good night guys! uvu

I finished that other course today! :D

Yeah! ^.^ So that was good to get done. 

I helped Dad move some Christmas decorations today too, since Amanda wanted to start some decorating! :o 

Aaand that about sums up the most significant things I did today, aha! xD 

Besides that I pretty much just played Mario Sunshine, and I called Aidan tonight, and that’s more or less it that’s worth noting! :o

I’m just about to start getting ready for bed for tonight, I’m trying to stick to a more normal routine for me again so I’m trying to get to sleep a bit earlier than I have been. ;v;’

So I think I’m gonna get off for tonight now so I can do that, but I’ll definitely be back on again tomorrow! :D

Night guys! ^.^