Subscribed unsubscribe Subscribe Subscribe

IT WAS FINALLY SUNNY OUT TODAY AFTER LIKE A WEEK OF RAIN. ;U;

YEAH! :'D It was also suuuuper bright out this afternoon, which kinda sucked because it meant having to squint at everything since I was sitting outside waiting for my bus after school today, but eeehh, ah well. xD It was definitely worth it after it being so gross out all week. ^^

I'm pretty sure I kinda just crashed somewhere around noon today though, and I'm just sorta drained now, but it's not like a sleepy tired, it's just like a no energy tired. D: So I'm probably just gonna lay here for a little bit and watch youtube or something, I don't really expect to be awake too late though, since I'm probably gonna end up sleepy tired sometime soon anyway, aha. xD

Anyway, I'd write more here tonight, but I still need to get my blankets and stuff sorted out so I can lay down and not have to get up again before I go to sleep, so I think I'm gonna do that now. uvu

So I'm gonna stop writing here for tonight I think, but I'll be on again tomorrow for sure, and I'll try to get more written here then if I can! :D

Good night guys! ^.^